Human Resources

Job Applications

Application-for-Employment-Certificated

 Application for Employment – Classified

 

Negotiated Agreement

2017-2019 Negotiated Agreement

2015-2017 Negotiated Agreement

 

Para Salary Schedule

Para Salary Schedule

 

Business Hours:

Special Services Center North Platte

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. CST  Monday through Friday

Special Services Center Ogallala

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. MST  Monday through Friday

 

Summer Hours:

June 1 through August 1

8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Monday through Thursday

8 a.m. to 2 p.m. Fridays Only

 

ESU 16 Telephone Numbers

Administrator – Marge Beatty

(308) 289-3215

Administrative Assistant/Coop Coordinator – Jean Wunschel

(308) 284-8481

Business Manager – Joslyn White

(308) 284-8481

Director of Special Services – Kris Elmshaeuser

(308) 289-3218

Special Services Assistant – Amber Huffman

(308) 284-8481

 

Staff Development Director – Deb Paulman

(308) 289-3217

Staff Development/Title  I Consultant – Cheryl Roche

(308) 284-8481

Staff Development Consultant – Alison Smith

(308) 284-8481

 Early Learning Connection Coordinator – Amy Richards

(308) 284-8481

Staff Development/Title  I Assistant – Deb Frates

(308) 284-8481

Media/Technology Director – Scott Jones

(308) 534-2427

Telecomputing Consultant/Coordinator – Melissa Engel

(308) 284-8481

Technology /Network Operations Consultant/Coordinator – Chad DeWester

(308) 284-8481

Distance Learning Consultant/Coordinator – Todd Hatcher

(308) 464-0309

Vision / Education Technology Specialist – Phylis Graney

(308) 284-8481

Technology Assistant – Deana Holley

(308) 534-2416

Psychologists

– Jessica Einspahr

(308) 534-2416

– Catherine Ruhlman

(308) 284-8481

                 – Regan Downey

(308) 534-2416

– Lacey Farrington

(308) 534-2416

– Tabitha Rasmussen

(308) 534-2416

Early Childhood Coordinator/Teacher – Jo Lee

(308) 386-4867

Behavior Consultant – Marylouise Lehman

(308) 534-2416

Speech Consultant – Julie Robertson

(308) 534-2416

Teacher Consultant – Darsha Pelland, Denise Brauer

(308) 534-2416

Inclusion Facilitator/Transition  Specialist – Jody Cisneros, Laurie Vak

(308) 534-2416

Inclusion Facilitator/Transition  Specialist – Lou Cox-Fornander

(308) 534-2416

Inclusion Facilitator –  Megan Lantis

(308) 284-8481

Deaf Education Consultant – Debra Vapenik, Connie Dalrymple, Darsha Pelland

(308) 534-2416

Early Development Network Supervisor – Kris Elmshaeuser

(308) 284-8481

Audiologist – Dawn  Schmitt

(308) 534-2416

 

Workers’ Compensation

Workers’ Compensation